Land Transactions

Published 10:18am Wednesday, October 12, 2011

Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Aug. 22-28.

Steve Randolph Killam to Steve Randolph Killam and Carol M. Killam, a parcel of land in Section 36, Township 1 North, Range 7 East.
Velma Jackson Wilkins and Sharon Jackson to Wayne Howard and Diana Howard, Lot 1, Block C, Thomas Montgomery Subdivison, Atmore.
Moulton Properties Inc. to Bennie W. Tolbert, a parcel of land in Section 35, Township 1 North, Range 13 East.
Mouton Properties Inc. to Jeffrey L. Elliott, a parcel of land in Section 35, Township 1 North, Range 13 East.
Troy A. Hart and Michelle Tuson Hart to Troy A. Hart and Michelle Tuson Hart, a parcel of land in Section 2, Township 3 North, Range 8 East.
Jantzen D. Clements and Crystal Clements to Jantzen D. Clements and Crystal Clements, a parcel of land in Section 32, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.
G.W. McCormick Jr. and Patricia McCormick to Patricia McCormick and Deborah Ann Mathiasen, parcels of land in Sections 17 and 18, Township 1 North, Range 9 East.
Nellie Carolyn Dunaway, Nellie Louise Dixon, William Allen Ellis and Gregory Allen Ellis to Kimberly K. Parisey and Nellie Carolyn Dunaway, a parcel of land in Section 20, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.
Nellie Carolyn Dunaway, Nellie Louise Dixon, William Allen Ellis, Gregory Allen Ellis and Kimberly K. Parisey to Nellie Carolyn Dunaway, Gregory Allen Ellis and Kimberly K. Parisey, a parcel of land in Section 20, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.
Nellie Carolyn Dunaway, Nellie Louise Dixon, Gregory Allen Ellis and Kimberly K. Parisey to Gregory Allen Ellis and Kimberly K. Parisey, two parcels of land in Section 20, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.
James M. Kennedy Jr. to Larry W. Woods and Sharon L. Woods, a parcel of land in Section 8, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.
T.R. Miller Mill Company Inc. to Vernon Dwain Ingram, a parcel of land in Section 29, Township 6 North, Range 28 East.
Cedar Creek Land and Timber Inc. to Sylvia C. Koon, Mildred C. Green and I.G. Cook, a parcel of land in Section 20, Township 2 North, Range 12 East.
Sally Coe to Sally G. Coe, James M. Coe Jr. and Sally G. Coe Jr., a parcel of land in Section 13, Township 3 North, Range 5 East.
Sarah V. Haveard to Crystal C. Clements, Gregory S. Singleton and Kevin L. Singleton, part of Lots 12 and 13, Block 1, Fort Crawford Subdivision, East Brewton.
Charlotte M. Grant and Luverne Morton to Charlotte M. Grant, Jonathan Chad Morton and John Morton II, a parcel of land in Section 24, Township 3 North, Range 7 East.
Charlotte M. Grant and Luverne Morton to Jonathan Chad Morton, four parcels of land in Section 24, Township 3 North, Range 7 East.
Luverne Morton and Charlotte M. Grant to Charlotte M. Grant four parcels of land in Section 24, Township 3 North, Range 7 East.
Luverne Morton, Charlotte M. Grant and John Morton II to Charlotte M. Grant, four parcels of land in Section 24, Township 3 North, Range 7 East.
Billy Earl Faircloth, Jack Alan Faircloth, Jackie Alan Faircloth, Patricia Faircloth McCain and Charlotte Emmons to John D. Easterling and Dena M. Easterling, a parcel of land in Section 31, Township 2 North, Range 10 East.
Juanita W. Ingram to H. Darrell White, a parcel of land in Section 33, Township 2 North, Range 6 East.
Vicky Elaine Turner to Douglas M. Kaiser Jr. and Tammy Kaiser, four parcels of land in Section 30, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.
Phillip W. Willingham and Donna Morgan to Barbara D. Morgan, a parcel of land in Section 21, Township 3 North, Range 6 East.
Phillip W. Willingham, Donna Morgan and Donna M. Willingham to Barbara Morgan, a parcel of land in Section 21, Township 3 North, Range 6 East.
Michelle Tuson and Troy Alllen Hart to David O. Sams and Valorie P. Sams, Lot 11 and part of Lot 10, Block 6, Irving Meltzer Addition, Brewton.
Sadie Hadley Johnson and Sadie Hadley to Glenn Hadley, Dallas Hadley and Larry Hadley, a parcel of land in Section 7, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.

Following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Aug. 22-28.

Wayne Howard and Diana Howar to Velma Jackson Wilkins and Sharon Jackson, Lot 1, Block C, Thomas Montgomery Subdivision, Atmore.
Steven A. Simmons and Amanda C. Simmons to MERS and Embrace Home Loans Inc., 501 Rufus Evans Road, Brewton.
Jerry Rennal Harris and Claudia B. Harris to MERS, 2590 Jay Road, Brewton.
Jerry Rennal Harris and Claudia B. Harris to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, a parcel of land in Section 19, Township 1 North, Range 10 East.
John D. Easterling and Dena M. Easterling to MERS and BankTrust, 102 North Forest Hill Drive, Brewton.
Douglas M. Kaiser Jr. and Tammy Kaiser to Vicky Elaine Turner, four parcels of land in Section 30, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.
Matthew B. Sewell and Lisa M. Sewell to MERS and Mortgage America Inc., 106 Lakeview Circle, Brewton.
Barbara D. Morgan to Alabama Ag Credit FLCA, a parcel of land in Section 21, Township 3 North, Range 6 East.
James H. Lee and Lacey M. Lee to Alabama Ag Credit FLCA, a parcel of land in Section 35, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.
Hugh Bradford Miller and Elizabeth L. Miller to First Exchange Bank, a parcel of land on Oil Well Road, Brewton.
Jeffrey D. Byrd and Robyn K. Byrd to MERS and Quicken Loans Inc., 28 Hummingbird Lane, Atmore.
David O. Sams and Valorie P. Sama to MERS and Beach Community Mortgage Services, 1610 Escambia Ave., Brewton.

Editor's Picks

Please go vote

In less than one week, voters will go to the polls to begin to determine who will be the next leaders of our state and ... Read more