• 48°

Extensive docket listed for jury session

The 21st Judicial Circuit Criminal Court will meet for the June 2012 jury term at the Escambia County Courthouse in Brewton, June 18-25 and June 25-29. The docket will be presented at 8:30 a.m. each day.

Monday, June 18
Courtroom One
Cedric Floyd, charged with capital murder; and Dorothy Adams, charged with theft of property, second degree, and deception.
Courtroom Two
Willie McCants Jr., charged with receiving stolen property, first degree.
Tuesday, June 19
Courtroom One
Donald Gregory Wilson, charged with attempted murder; Shawnita Jones, charged with willful torture/child; Dominique Lee, charged with burglary, first degree; Steven Nall, charged with theft of property, second degree; David Adair, charged with theft of property, first degree; Scottie Barron, charged with theft of property, second degree; Matthew Grant Kirk, charged with burglary, third degree; Sonya Billingsley, charged with hindering prosecution; Gary Lee Moye, charged with obscure vehicle ID; Lester R. Pugh Jr., charged with bringing stolen property into the state; Judy James, charged with theft of property, second degree and fraudulent use of a credit card; Darren Devonna Marshall, charged with promoting prison contraband, first degree; Deandrea Smith, charged with burglary, third degree; Latoria Frye, charged with theft and fraudulent leasing; Antoine Kiser, charged with theft of property, first degree; Shane Kendall, charged with domestic violence, second degree; Latosha Quarker, charged with theft of property, first degree; Bradley Crabtree, charged with criminal mischief, second degree; Ben D. Maddox, charged with theft of property, first degree, by deception; Courtney Long, charged with theft of property, second degree; Michael L. Williams, charged with forgery, second degree; Terry Michael Young, charged with attempted theft of property, first degree; Christopher Hubbard, charged with receiving stolen property, second degree; Johnny Rodriquez, charged with theft of property, second degree; Douglas Sanford Evans, charged with two counts of receiving stolen property, second degree; Darrell Brown, charged with receiving stolen property, second degree; Anthony White, charged with assault, third degree and Marcus McMillan, charged with theft of property, second degree.
Courtroom Two
Terry McCreary, charged with unlawful possession of a forged instrument, second degree; Becky Sorrells, charged with theft of property, second degree; Ganie Spears, charged with burglary, third degree, and receiving stolen property, second degree; Greg Crutchfield, charged with fraudulent use of a credit card; Jason Ping, charged with burglary, first degree; Shanaee Brown, charged with theft of property, second degree; Francis Blount, charged with assault, first degree; Gary Matthews, charged with theft of property, second degree; Maurice White, charged with assault, first degree and intimidating a witness; Alisa Archibald, charged with assault, second degree; Tommy McGlothren, charged with driving under the influence appeal; Michael L. Williams, charged with burglary, third degree; Daniel Wallace, charged with attempting to promote prison contraband; Savannah McCreary, charged with fraudulent use of a credit card; Joshue Ellis, charged with theft of property, second degree; Tylee Brown, charged with promoting prison contraband, first degree; Anthony Davis, charged with escape, third degree; Patricia Skanes, charged with theft of lost property; Forrest Lewis, charged with theft of property, second degree; Lashawnda Watson, charged with theft of property, first degree; Fred Bonam, charged with violation of community notification; Timmy Lucas, charged with illegal possession of a credit card; Henry Weston, charged with burglary, third degree; Roger Walker, charged with burglary, third degree; Larry McCraney, charged with unlawful possession of a forged instrument; Shanarro Taylor, charged with theft of property, first degree; Adrian Golden, charged with illegal possession of a credit card; Lamar Steele, charged with wilful abuse of a child; Veronica McGhee, charged with unlawful possession of a forged instrument, second degree; Mark Crank, charged with promoting prison contraband, first degree; Adrian Gardner, charged with promoting prison contraband, second degree; Daryll Campbell, charged with promoting prison contraband, first degree; Derrick Oliver, charged with domestic violence, first degree; and Judd Grimes, charged with receiving stolen property, second degree.
Wednesday, June 20
Courtroom One
Jeremy Hyman Cirota, charged with unlawful possession of marijuana, first degree; Tremayne Smith, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Colby Satterwhite, charged with unlawful manufacture of a controlled substance; Beverly Lowe, charged with trafficking, marijuana; Walter Porterfield, charged with unlawful distribution of a controlled substance; Johnny Johnson, charged with two counts of unlawful possession of marijuana, first degree, and unlawful distribution of a controlled substance; Morris Brown, charged with unlawful possession of marijuana, first degree, and unlawful distribution of a controlled substance; Lamar Brown, charged with unlawful possession of marijuana, first degree; Jeffery Lisenby, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance, no insurance and driving under the influence; Eva Marie Piland, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Edwin Bartley, charged with two counts of unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Nelson Riley, charged with three counts of unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Fenetrias Lewis, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance, second degree; Donald Alexander, charged with unlawful distribution of a controlled substance; Derek Galloway, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Billy Wayne Clifton, charged with unlawful possession of marijuana, first degree; Robert Henry Jones, charged with two counts of unlawful distribution of a controlled substance; Lavern Dees, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Victor Terell Mckenzie, charged with unlawful possession of marijuana; Albert Jason Williams, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; James Thomas Smith, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Janice Mary Booker, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Michael Burns Booker, charged with unlawful distribution of a controlled substance; Rebecca Diane Ziglar, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Roosevelt Dixon, charged with unlawful possession of marijuana, second degree; Taconius Stallworth, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Clinton Dean Watson, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance and two counts of unlawful distribution of a controlled substance; Darrin Lamar Williams, charged with five counts of unlawful distribution of a controlled substance and receiving stolen property, second degree; Isaac Earl Gross, charged with promoting prison contraband, first degree; Stephanie Lynn Kendrick, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Kevin Green, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Daniel Harris, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Aubrey Rolin, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Jamie Swain, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Joyce Madwell, charged with unlawful distribution of a controlled substance; James Ryan Stokes, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Connie Renee Rolin, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Mack Arthur Kirkland, charged with unlawful distribution of a controlled substance; Jane Riddle Harris, charged with unlawful distribution of a controlled substance; Stephen Eric Colvin; charged with unlawful distribution of a controlled substance; Elbert Reed, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Liddle Marie Tyree, charged with unlawful distribution of a controlled substance; Isaac Earl Gross, charged with being a felon in possession of a firearm; Kevin Govan, charged with unlawful distribution of a controlled substance, and unlawful possession of marijuana, first degree; Keith Lamor Williams, charged with unlawful distribution of a controlled substance; Donald Wayne Huie; charged with unlawful manufacture of a controlled substance; Roil Lamar Hadley Jr., charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Autumn Ready, chemical endangerment of a child; Joseph A. Downing, charged with unlawful manufacture of a controlled substance; Joann Lambert Downing, charged with unlawful manufacture of a controlled substance; Aubrey Rolin, charged with unlawful manufacture of a controlled substance; Jane Alice Kyles, charged with unlawful distribution of a controlled substance; Everett Symone Jackson, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Christian Lancaster, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; James Haley, charged with unlawful distribution of a controlled substance; Kelly Gantt Chavers, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Zabbrina Cook; charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance and unlawful manufacture of a controlled substance; Joe Richard Hill, charged with unlawful distribution of a controlled substance; Michael Wayne Hope, charged with chemical endangerment of a child; Emanuel Osher Jackson, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance, and attempting a controlled substance crime; Eddie B. Jones, charged with attempting a controlled substance crime; Tracey Lee Thompson, charged with attempting a controlled substance crime; Terence Heath, charged with unlawful distribution of a controlled substance; Robert Jones, charged with unlawful distribution of a controlled substance; Dennis L. Williams, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Douglas Joel Walker, charged with unlawful distribution of a controlled substance; Katrina Gillis, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; and Fernando Oliver, charged with attempting a controlled substance crime.
Courtroom Two
Vonell Lewis, charged with escape, first degree; and Traneir Williams, charged with promoting prison contraband, second degree.
Thursday, June 21
Courtroom One
George Ware, charged with promoting prison contraband, second degree.
Courtroom Two
Shonrica Turner, charged with charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance, first degree, and a person prohibited from having a pistol; Kelly Gantt, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Dallas Edwards, charged with unlawful distribution of a controlled substance; Ashante Smith, charged with unlawful possession of marijuana, first degree; Brandi Tucker, charged with unlawful distribution of a controlled substance; Allan Spates, charged with unlawful distribution of a controlled substance; Derrick Rudolph, charged with two counts of unlawful distribution of a controlled substance; Barbara Thompson, charged with two counts of unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Jeffrey Lisenby, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Jemmy Mullally, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Sandy Biggs, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Sherry Milstead, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Sandy Capps, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Michael Pleasant, charged with unlawful distribution of a controlled substance; Howard Harris, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance, first degree; Donna Lindley, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance, first degree; Byron Jones, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance, first degree; Ernestine Lee, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Dedrick Neal, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance, first degree; James Turk Jr., charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Daisy Watson, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Mark Ross, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; John McGhee, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Brandon Messick, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Lashawnda Watson, charged with unlawful distribution of a controlled substance; Tracy Showers, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Clifton Buckhault, charged with unlawful manufacture of a controlled substance; Derrick Galloway, charged with unlawful distribution of a controlled substance; Jack Cunningham, receiving stolen property, second degree; Darcy Beenick, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Todd Morris, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Alysha Smith, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Damien Mosley, attenting an unlawful distribution of a controlled substance; Makeyla Coverson, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Clinton Miller Ball, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Tommy Kyles Jr., charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Ashante Smith, charged with unlawful possession of a controlled substance; Ganie Spears, charged with unlawful distribution of a controlled substance; and Ray Charles Lewis, unlawful possession of marijuana, first degree.
Friday, June 22
Courtroom One
Clinton Dean Watson, charged with assault, third degree, and Michael Shane Adams Jr., charged with harassment.
Monday, June 25
Courtroom One
Terry Scarborough, charged with sexual abuse, first degree; Alphonzia People, charged with sex abuse, first degree; Ricky Nolan, charged with receiving stolen property, first degree; Joe Stephers Rabon, charged with harassment; and Anthony Williams, charged with theft of property, first degree.