• 54°

Week 7 football scores from across the state (updated 11:50 p.m.)

Here are some scores from across the state from Friday night:

6A
Albertville 35, Lee-Huntsville 26
Alma Bryant 26, Theodore 0
Auburn 23, Central-Phenix City 17
Austin 41, James Clemens 36
Baker 31, Murphy 20
Bessemer City 51, Jackson-Olin 0
Blount 19, Davidson 0
Bob Jones 51, Sparkman 16
Buckhorn 22, Decatur 14
Carver-Montgomery 19, Lee-Montgomery 0
Daphne 43, Robertsdale 6
Enterprise 21, Dothan 17
Fairhope 24, Foley 23
Florence 27, Hazel Green 20
Gadsden City 24, Clay-Chalkville 21
Hoover 28, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 6
Hueytown 27, Northridge 21
Huffman 35, Woodlawn 0
McGill-Toolen 35, Mary G. Montgomery 14
Mountain Brook 34, Hewitt-Trussville 13
Northview 52, Baldwin County 30
Oxford 51, Grissom 12
Pell City 34, Huntsville 24
Prattville 24, Pelham 17
Shades Valley 61, Gardendale 28
Smiths Station 3, Opelika 0
Spain Park 21, Oak Mountain 17
Stanhope Elmore 45, Thompson 42
Tuscaloosa County 42, Minor 28
Wetumpka 48, Chelsea 45

5A
Athens 24, Russellville 0
B.C. Rain 41, Williamson 30
Briarwood Christian 22, Chilton County 0
Central-Tuscaloosa 21, Paul Bryant 3
Citronelle 34, Satsuma 20
Cullman 50, Lawrence County 21
Demopolis 41, Sumter Central 9
Etowah 41, Arab 11
Eufaula 49, Carroll 14
Fort Payne 35, Columbia 0
Gulf Shores 30, LeFlore 6
Hartselle 35, West Point 7
Jackson 42, Saraland 17
John Carroll Catholic 16, Ramsay 9
McAdory 14, Parker 0
Moody 48, Springville 26
Mortimer Jordan 43, Hayden 13
Muscle Shoals 49, East Limestone 0
Pinson Valley 74, Curry 0
Pleasant Grove 28, Fairfield 14
Russell County 55, Marbury 19
Scottsboro 23, Brewer 21
Selma 21, Greenville 14
Southside-Gadsden 31, Boaz 6
Spanish Fort 56, Vigor 20
St. Paul’s 35, Faith Academy 9
Talladega 42, Shelby County 35
Valley 28, B.T. Washington 7
Walker 28, Center Point 8

4A
Alexandria 28, Cleburne County 24
Andalusia 27, Wilcox Central 6
Anniston 14, Cherokee County 7
Ardmore 52, Pope John Paul II Catholic 20
Ashford 35, Bullock County 6
Beauregard 28, St. James 21
Bibb County 16, Calera 15
Brooks 29, East Lawrence 0
Central-Clay County 35, Handley 7
Central-Florence 27, Wilson 21
Charles Henderson 56, Headland 3
Childersburg 12, Elmore County 7
Dadeville 48, Beulah 0
Dora 45, Oak Grove 42
Escambia County 34, Monroe County 22
Guntersville 42, Crossville 17
Haleyville 56, Priceville 45
Hillcrest-Evergreen 32, Thomasville 24
Holtville 13, Dallas County 8
Jemison 54, Corner 27
Lincoln 28, Jacksonville 21
Locust Fork 44, Douglas 22
Madison County 49, DAR 0
Munford 34, Hokes Bluff 10
North Jackson 19, Randolph 17
Oneonta 63, Fairview 19
St. Clair County 61, Sardis 28
Tallassee 62, Alabama Christian 7
UMS-Wright 45, Clarke County 20
West Blocton 48, Carbon Hill 12
West Limestone 32, Rogers 9

3A
American Christian 41, Greensboro 19
Barbour County 26, Abbeville 20
Bayside Academy 34, W.S. Neal 26
Central-Coosa 19, Montevallo 15
Colbert County 25, Deshler 14
Cordova 28, Danville 22
Dale County 20, Daleville 0
Elkmont 35, Clements 6
Fayette County 39, Holt 28
Geraldine 47, Holly Pond 20
Glencoe 28, Cleveland 26
Good Hope 21, Vinemont 13
Gordo 49, Northside 6
Hamilton 21, Winfield 0
Hamilton 21, Winfield 0
Hanceville 41, Winston County 35
J.B. Pennington 28, Brindlee Mountain 8
Lauderdale County 63, West Morgan 7
Leeds 63, Tarrant 18
Madison Academy 49, Westminster Christian 3
Midfield 46, Thorsby 6
Opp 40, Cottage Hill Christian 8
Piedmont 56, Susan Moore 0
Pike County 46, Montgomery Catholic 14
Plainview 27, New Hope 20
Saks 43, Weaver 7
Sipsey Valley 41, Greene County 0
Slocomb 34, Geneva 21
Straughn 26, Excel 13
Sylvania 34, Pisgah 27
T.R. Miller 54, Southside-Selma 14
Trinity Presbyterian 14, B.B. Comer 8
White Plains 35, Ashville 12

2A
Aliceville 61, R.C. Hatch 6
Colbert Heights 44, Hatton 14
Francis Marion 50, Sulligent 27
Fultondale 54, Vincent 14
Fyffe 55, Gaston 7
G.W. Long 54, Cottonwood 36
Goshen 38, Central-Hayneville 8
Highland Home 28, Calhoun 18
Houston Academy 43, Samson 20
Isabella 42, LaFayette 20
Lamar County 28, Cold Springs 6
Lanett 40, Randolph County 28
Leroy 27, Choctaw County 15
Lexington 70, Phil Campbell 8
Luverne 26, Elba 14
Mobile Christian 56, Millry 7
Montgomery Academy 38, Reeltown 7
North Sand Mountain 21, Ider 0
Oakman 28, Hale County 0
Pleasant Valley 18, Ohatchee 13
Providence Christian 28, Houston County 20
Ranburne 47, Victory Christian 6
Red Bay 34, Cherokee 6
Section 33, West End-Walnut Grove 14
Southern Choctaw 30, Flomaton 22
Sweet Water 35, Washington County 32
Tanner 49, Sheffield 15
Walter Wellborn 20, Woodland 18
Westbrook Christian 17, Sand Rock 7
Wicksburg 26, Ariton 0

1A
A.L. Johnson 40, John Essex 0
Addison 56, Sumiton Christian 12
Appalachian 34, Southeastern 14
Berry 40, Lynn 28
Brantley 35, McKenzie 16
Brilliant 51, Parrish 6
Collinsville 28, Spring Garden 18
Coosa Christian 26, Shades Mountain Christian 24
Decatur Heritage 40, Waterloo 6
Donoho 44, Cedar Bluff 13
Fruitdale 38, J.U. Blacksher 20
Gaylesville 40, Woodville 6
Geneva County 33, Pleasant Home 7
Georgiana 48, Red Level 6
Hackleburg 28, Phillips 24
Keith 14, Akron 12
Kinston 26, Florala 0
Loachapoka 55, Fayetteville 0
Maplesville 51, Autaugaville 25
Marion County 54, South Lamar 14
Pickens County 50, Hubbertville 7
R.A. Hubbard 39, Vina 13
Ragland 46, Meek 8
Shoals Christian 38, Tharptown 19
St. Jude 37, Notasulga 26
St. Luke’s 30, McIntosh 19
Sunshine 55, Holy Spirit 9
Talladega County Central 46, Verbena 12
Valley Head 42, Jacksonville Christian 12
Wadley 29, Winterboro 15

AISA
Abbeville Christian 48, South Montgomery County Academy 0
Autauga Academy 38, Springwood 13
Coosa Valley Academy 41, Evangel Christian-Montgomery 21
Edgewood Academy 28, Crenshaw Christian 14
Escambia Academy 44, South Choctaw Academy 10
Fort Dale Academy 34, Pike Liberal Arts 12
Hooper Academy 29, Morgan Academy 6
Jackson Academy 28, Sparta Academy 6
Kingwood Christian 48, Lyman Ward 13
Lee-Scott Academy 71, East Memorial Christian 59
Marengo Academy 28, Pickens Academy 0
Meadowview Christian 28, Cornerstone Christian 24
Monroe Academy 35, Clarke Prep 26
Patrician Academy 38, Southern Academy 13
Restoration Academy 42, Ashford Academy 0
Sumter Academy 37, Eastwood Christian 13
Wilcox Academy 34, Lowndes Academy 20

About Adam Robinson

My name is Adam Robinson and I have been the Sports Editor of the Brewton Standard since September 2007. I cover all the local sports in the Brewton area. I am a 2007 graduate of Troy University with a degree in Print Journalism with a contract in Sports Information. I married Shari Lynn in June of 2007 and we welcomed our first child, Hatlee, in April of 2010.

email author More by Adam