• 61°

Some early Friday night football scores

Football Statewide scores, AHSAA interclass
Benjamin Russell 55, Eufaula 0
Collinsville 28, Holly Pond 14
Colquitt County (Ga.) 38, Enterprise 10
Hackleburg 58, Phillips 34
Leeds 28, Central-Clay County 7
Gordo @ Billingsley
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa @ Selma

7A
Auburn 51, Jeff Davis 14
Baker 41, McGill-Toolen 31
Bob Jones 50, Sparkman 3
Buckhorn 42, Huntsville 6
Foley 44, Mary G. Montgomery 7
Gadsden City 48, Grissom 14
Prattville 48, Smiths Station 0
Fairhope @ Alma Bryant
Vestavia Hills @ Hewitt-Trussville
Oak Mountain @ Hoover
Thompson @ Mountain Brook
Davidson @ Theodore
Spain Park @ Tuscaloosa County

6A
Blount 54, Citronelle 0
Brewer 24, Fort Payne 7
Carver-Montgomery 54, Northview 24
Clay-Chalkville 65, Huffman 14
Decatur 28, Athens 13
Muscle Shoals 45, Austin 28
Opelika 53, Pell City 0
Southside-Gadsden 41, Arab 13
Spanish Fort 40, LeFlore 6
Walker 15, Minor 6
Wetumpka 25, Park Crossing 17
Scottsboro @ Albertville
Paul Bryant @ Bessemer City
Oxford @ Chilton County
Pinson Valley @ Gardendale
Briarwood Christian @ Homewood
John Carroll Catholic @ Hueytown
Pelham @ Jackson-Olin
Brookwood @ Northridge
Daphne @ Robertsdale
Carroll @ Russell County
Gulf Shores @ Saraland
Dothan @ Stanhope Elmore
Chelsea @ Valley
Center Point @ Woodlawn

5A
Alabama Christian 40, B.T. Washington 8
Anniston 34, Hayden 0
Beauregard 30, Sylacauga 17
Boaz 35, Fairview 24
Demopolis 49, Jemison 6
East Limestone 33, J.O. Johnson 14
Etowah 38, Randolph 23
Faith Academy 14, Williamson 6
Guntersville 33, Douglas 8
Madison County 53, Butler 0
Mortimer Jordan 35, Moody 0
Parker 21, Pleasant Grove 12
Ramsay 55, Dora 31
St. Paul’s 34, Jackson 14
Tallassee 42, Shelby County 14
West Point 31, Ardmore 6
Lincoln @ Alexandria
Corner @ Carver-Birmingham
Calera @ Central-Tuscaloosa
Greenville @ Charles Henderson
Helena @ Dallas County
B.C. Rain @ Escambia County
Talladega @ Marbury
Sidney Lanier @ Rehobeth
Springville @ St. Clair County
Lawrence County @ St. John Paul II Catholic
Wilcox Central @ Sumter Central

4A
Ashford 37, Andalusia 7
Bibb County 39, Sipsey Valley 0
Brooks 45, West Limestone 18
Danville 35, Carbon Hill 16
Deshler 44, Central-Florence 16
Fayette County 28, Haleyville 21
Hamilton 44, Curry 12
Hokes Bluff 22, Crossville 14
Jacksonville 23, Sardis 7
Locust Fork 46, Westminster Christian 21
North Jackson 58, Priceville 13
Oneonta 53, Good Hope 8
Rogers 44, East Lawrence 0
Straughn 58, Headland 15
Thomasville 57, Satsuma 13
UMS-Wright 31, Clarke County 6
Wilson 33, Elkmont 7
Trinity Presbyterian @ Bullock County
Saks @ Cherokee County
Dadeville @ Childersburg
White Plains @ Cleburne County
Handley @ Holtville
DAR @ J.B. Pennington
Holt @ Montevallo
Elmore County @ Munford
Oak Grove @ Northside
Monroe County @ Southside-Selma
Montgomery Catholic @ St. James

3A
American Christian 16, Hale County 10
Colbert County 52, West Morgan 10
Dale County 26, Pike County 0
Geraldine 33, Pisgah 27
Glencoe 56, Westbrook Christian 0
Lauderdale County 34, Colbert Heights 6
Lexington 47, Clements 12
Madison Academy 57, Sheffield 7
Midfield 41, Central-Coosa 6
Oakman 54, Susan Moore 0
Plainview 27, New Hope 7
T.R. Miller 55, Cottage Hill Christian 14
Vinemont 45, Hanceville 20
Lamar County @ Aliceville
Beulah @ B.B. Comer
Abbeville @ Barbour County
Wicksburg @ Daleville
Bayside Academy @ Excel
Prattville Christian @ Fultondale
Hillcrest-Evergreen @ Geneva
Greene County @ Greensboro
Ohatchee @ Piedmont
North Sand Mountain @ Sand Rock
Brindlee Mountain @ Sylvania
Pleasant Valley @ Walter Wellborn
Ashville @ Weaver
Winfield @ Winston County

2A
Fyffe 48, Section 0
Gaston 21, Ider 12
Goshen 17, New Brockton 14
Hatton 41, Phil Campbell 0
Houston Academy 14, Houston County 7
Leroy 19, Flomaton 12
Red Bay 24, Sulligent 17
Tanner 49, Cold Springs 0
Tharptown 9, Cherokee 3
Zion Chapel 49, Calhoun 7
Geneva County @ Ariton
Elba @ Central-Hayneville
Providence Christian @ Cottonwood
Addison @ Falkville
Holy Spirit Catholic @ Fayetteville
Pickens County @ Francis Marion
Luverne @ Highland Home
Horseshoe Bend @ LaFayette
Ranburne @ Lanett
Woodland @ Randolph County
G.W. Long @ Samson
Sumiton Christian @ Southeastern
Choctaw County @ Southern Choctaw
Mobile Christian @ Sweet Water
R.C. Hatch @ Thorsby
St. Luke’s @ Washington County
Cleveland @ West End

1A
Brilliant 14, Lynn 6
Cedar Bluff 41, Valley Head 13
Chickasaw 46, Marengo 16
Decatur Heritage 55, Waterloo 6
Donoho 42, Shades Mountain Christian 0
Florala 40, Red Level 28
Hubbertville 54, Marion County 30
R.A. Hubbard 16, Shoals Christian 6
Ragland 26, Winterboro 0
A.L. Johnson @ Akron
Wadley @ Appalachian
Brantley @ Georgiana
Autaugaville @ Isabella
Fruitdale @ J.U. Blacksher
Coosa Christian @ Jacksonville Christian
Maplesville @ Keith
McKenzie @ Kinston
Millry @ McIntosh
Berry @ South Lamar
Gaylesville @ Spring Garden
Victory Christian @ Talladega County Central
Loachapoka @ Verbena
Vina @ Woodville

AISA
Abbeville Christian 41, Cornerstone Christian 20
Crenshaw Christian 48, Lyman Ward 14
Edgewood Academy 69, Evangel Christian-Montgomery 6
Monroe Academy 35, Wilcox Academy 15
Southern Academy 48, South Montgomery County Academy 40
Sparta Academy 59, Sumter Academy 14
Chambers Academy @ Ashford Academy
Hooper Academy @ Autauga Academy
Lee-Scott Academy @ Bessemer Academy
Pickens Academy @ Clarke Prep
Lakeside Academy @ Coosa Valley Academy
Fort Dale Academy @ Escambia Academy
Kingwood Christian @ Glenwood
South Choctaw Academy @ Jackson Academy
Patrician Academy @ Lowndes Academy
Tuscaloosa Academy @ Macon-East
Pike Liberal Arts @ Morgan Academy
Springwood @ Northside Methodist
Restoration Academy @ Russell Christian (Miss.)

About Adam Robinson

My name is Adam Robinson and I have been the Sports Editor of the Brewton Standard since September 2007. I cover all the local sports in the Brewton area. I am a 2007 graduate of Troy University with a degree in Print Journalism with a contract in Sports Information. I married Shari Lynn in June of 2007 and we welcomed our first child, Hatlee, in April of 2010.

email author More by Adam