• 45°

Statewide football scores (updated)

Football Statewide scores, AHSAA interclass
Addison 13, Hanceville 0
Alma Bryant 15, Greenville 14
Brookwood 34, Oak Grove 27
Clarke County 46, Bayside Academy 20
Gaston 40, Spring Garden 0
McAdory 40, Selma 8
Phillips 46, Cherokee 20
Randolph County 42, Central-Coosa 16
Smiths Station 23, Valley 10
Starkville (Miss.) 37, Florence 7

7A
Central-Phenix City 42, Prattville 34
Enterprise 38, Auburn 21
Fairhope 49, Baker 21
Foley 27, Davidson 21
Gadsden City 44, Bob Jones 23
Hazel Green 35, Grissom 20
Hewitt-Trussville 64, Spain Park 63 (OT)
Hoover 56, Thompson 6
Huntsville 25, Sparkman 24
James Clemens 19, Buckhorn 16
Jeff Davis 23, Lee-Montgomery 21
Mary G. Montgomery 34, McGill-Toolen 24
Mountain Brook 14, Vestavia Hills 11
Murphy 39, Theodore 12
Oak Mountain 27, Tuscaloosa County 6

6A
Athens 17, Muscle Shoals 14
Benjamin Russell 35, Pell City 7
Blount 38, Gulf Shores 13
Briarwood Christian 14, Hueytown 7
Carver-Montgomery 51, Stanhope Elmore 21
Chelsea 42, Chilton County 7
Clay-Chalkville 45, Pinson Valley 35
Cullman 13, Austin 7
Daphne 43, Citronelle 6
Decatur 20, Hartselle 17
Dothan 28, Wetumpka 9
Fort Payne 38, Albertville 7
Gardendale 17, Center Point 0
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 47, Bessemer City 21
Homewood 37, John Carroll Catholic 7
Minor 40, Jackson-Olin 16
Northridge 48, Paul Bryant 24
Opelika 45, Oxford 21
Park Crossing 37, Carroll 7
Pelham 24, Walker 21
Scottsboro 24, Lee-Huntsville 17
Shades Valley 49, Woodlawn 13
Southside-Gadsden 49, Brewer 7
Spanish Fort 28, Saraland 13

5A
Alexandria 9, Springville 6
Beauregard 28, Talladega 14
Calera 63, Jemison 15
Central-Tuscaloosa 50, Wilcox Central 7
Charles Henderson 69, Alabama Christian 30
Demopolis 48, Helena 31
Dora 41, Corner 12
Douglas 49, Butler 30
East Limestone 65, Columbia 14
Etowah 40, Fairview 20
Eufaula 28, Rehobeth 14
Guntersville 28, Randolph 0
J.O. Johnson 14, Lawrence County 7
Jackson 49, Escambia County 0
Lincoln 48, Anniston 12
Madison County 52, Boaz 14
Moody 24, Hayden 6
Mortimer Jordan 42, St. Clair County 10
Parker 40, Fairfield 6
Pleasant Grove 28, Carver-Birmingham 21
Ramsay 20, Wenonah 7
Russellville 50, Ardmore 13
Shelby County 17, Marbury 14
Sidney Lanier 9, B.T. Washington 6
St. Paul’s 42, Faith Academy 6
Tallassee 31, Central-Clay County 16
Vigor 20, B.C. Rain 7
West Point 41, St. John Paul II Catholic 7
Dallas County @ Sumter Central

4A
Ashford 55, Montgomery Catholic 6
Central-Florence 35, Rogers 21
Cordova 20, Hamilton 14
Dadeville 66, Holtville 0
Deshler 67, East Lawrence 6
Elkmont 49, West Limestone 13
Fayette County 41, Danville 26
Good Hope 28, J.B. Pennington 21
Haleyville 56, Curry 26
Headland 29, Bullock County 25
Jacksonville 22, Cherokee County 7
Leeds 31, Elmore County 14
Munford 35, Handley 14
North Jackson 63, DAR 33
Northside 55, Holt 27
Oneonta 35, Locust Fork 26
Saks 50, White Plains 7
Sardis 49, Hokes Bluff 21
Satsuma 36, Monroe County 6
Sipsey Valley 20, Montevallo 7
St. James 21, Andalusia 7
Straughn 46, Trinity Presbyterian 31
Thomasville 41, Southside-Selma 8
UMS-Wright 38, W.S. Neal 16
West Blocton 14, Bibb County 13
Westminster Christian 21, Priceville 14
Wilson 55, Brooks 14
Crossville @ Cleburne County

3A
Aliceville 20, Hale County 14
American Christian 49, Greene County 21
Colbert Heights 19, Clements 7
Dale County 52, Barbour County 8
Excel 38, Cottage Hill Christian 34
Fultondale 34, Beulah 0
Geraldine 30, Brindlee Mountain 0
Glencoe 31, Piedmont 28
Gordo 41, Greensboro 7
Lauderdale County 55, Lexington 7
Madison Academy 49, Colbert County 14
Midfield 49, Prattville Christian 7
Montgomery Academy 49, B.B. Comer 6
New Hope 35, Pisgah 12
Oakman 35, Winston County 14
Opp 30, Geneva 13
Plainview 48, Sand Rock 14
Sheffield 48, West Morgan 14
Slocomb 14, Daleville 0
Susan Moore 27, Holly Pond 7
Sylvania 42, North Sand Mountain 20
T.R. Miller 42, Hillcrest-Evergreen 20
Walter Wellborn 42, Weaver 7
Westbrook Christian 24, Pleasant Valley 6
Wicksburg 33, Abbeville 0
Winfield 38, Vinemont 6
Ashville @ Ohatchee

2A
Cleveland 28, Collinsville 13
Cold Springs 47, Falkville 12
Cottonwood 47, Houston Academy 13
Elba 32, New Brockton 0
Fyffe 56, Ider 7
G.W. Long 72, Ariton 6
Geneva County 40, Houston County 14
Goshen 42, Calhoun 18
Hatton 53, Mars Hill Bible 16
Highland Home 28, Zion Chapel 14
Leroy 37, St. Luke’s 7
Luverne 19, Central-Hayneville 6
Mobile Christian 36, Choctaw County 0
Providence Christian 42, Samson 12
R.C. Hatch 14, Francis Marion 6
Ranburne 51, LaFayette 12
Red Bay 69, Phil Campbell 13
Reeltown 40, Horseshoe Bend 7
Section 33, West End 21
Sulligent 42, Tharptown 0
Tanner 49, Sumiton Christian 20
Tarrant 62, Southeastern 13
Thorsby 59, Holy Spirit Catholic 6
Vincent 34, Fayetteville 12
Woodland 28, Lanett 14
Southern Choctaw @ Flomaton

1A
A.L. Johnson 42, Sunshine 22
Billingsley 34, Verbena 14
Brantley 47, Red Level 0
Cedar Bluff 50, Jacksonville Christian 28
Coosa Christian 60, Woodville 28
Donoho 21, Winterboro 0
Ellwood Christian 38, Keith 16
Florala 20, McIntosh 0
Hubbertville 40, Brilliant 6
Isabella 42, Loachapoka 0
J.U. Blacksher 26, Chickasaw 24
Kinston 41, Pleasant Home 0
Maplesville 14, Linden 0
Marion County 55, Lynn 8
McKenzie 46, Georgiana 12
Millry 35, Marengo 24
R.A. Hubbard 46, Waterloo 0
Ragland 49, Appalachian 12
South Lamar 34, Meek 12
Valley Head 18, Gaylesville 0
Victory Christian 14, Shades Mountain Christian 10
Wadley 20, Talladega County Central 13
Notasulga @ Autaugaville
J.F. Shields @ Fruitdale

AISA
Ashford Academy 49, Northside Methodist 21
Autauga Academy 47, Lee-Scott Academy 21
Bessemer Academy 60, Coosa Valley Academy 0
Chambers Academy 32, Lowndes Academy 14
Clarke Prep 41, Patrician Academy 40
Edgewood Academy 69, Morgan Academy 14
Kingwood Christian 28, Jackson Academy 7
Marengo Academy 48, South Choctaw Academy 13
Pickens Academy 22, Southern Academy 18
Pike Liberal Arts 34, Evangel Christian-Montgomery 6
Sparta Academy 47, South Montgomery County Academy 0
Springwood 40, Cornerstone Christian 22
Sumter Academy 34, Russell Christian (Miss.) 6
Wilcox Academy 40, Fort Dale Academy 21
Macon-East @ Abbeville Christian
Lakeside Academy @ Glenwood
Hooper Academy @ Tuscaloosa Academy

About Adam Robinson

My name is Adam Robinson and I have been the Sports Editor of the Brewton Standard since September 2007. I cover all the local sports in the Brewton area. I am a 2007 graduate of Troy University with a degree in Print Journalism with a contract in Sports Information. I married Shari Lynn in June of 2007 and we welcomed our first child, Hatlee, in April of 2010.

email author More by Adam