• 88°

Friday night football scores

Football Statewide scores, AHSAA interclass
Bessemer City 28, Selma 21
Fyffe 58, Valley Head 8
Brantley @ Barbour County
American Heritage-Delray (Fla.) @ Central-Phenix City
Hale County @ Holt
Cottage Hill Christian @ Satsuma

7A
Auburn 42, Lee-Montgomery 16
Baker 35, Alma Bryant 7
Bob Jones 50, Grissom 13
Foley 23, Murphy 14
Hewitt-Trussville 41, Thompson 7
Hoover 66, Tuscaloosa County 27
Jeff Davis 38, Smiths Station 33
Prattville 42, Enterprise 13
Sparkman 42, Buckhorn 24
Fairhope @ Mary G. Montgomery
Davidson @ McGill-Toolen
Mountain Brook @ Oak Mountain

6A
Brookwood 40, Paul Bryant 14
Florence 42, Athens 7
Fort Payne 20, Scottsboro 12
Hartselle 28, Cullman 0
Muscle Shoals 10, Decatur 7
Northview 31, Dothan 14
Opelika 52, Valley 14
Saraland 40, Baldwin County 0
Spanish Fort 21, Blount 14 (OT)
Wetumpka 42, Carroll 12
Albertville @ Arab
Pelham @ Briarwood Christian
Huffman @ Center Point
Benjamin Russell @ Chelsea
Robertsdale @ Citronelle
Daphne @ Gulf Shores
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa @ McAdory
Pell City @ Oxford
Stanhope Elmore @ Russell County
Clay-Chalkville @ Shades Valley
Lee-Huntsville @ Southside-Gadsden

5A
B.T. Washington 12, Rehobeth 0
Calera 45, Helena 21
Central-Clay County 34, Beauregard 9
Demopolis 42, Central-Tuscaloosa 16
East Limestone 41, Lawrence County 7
Etowah 60, Butler 6
Guntersville 35, Fairview 13
J.O. Johnson 48, Ardmore 27
Jackson 38, B.C. Rain 24
Madison County 40, Douglas 6
Russellville 26, West Point 22
Tallassee 50, Marbury 21
Vigor 31, Faith Academy 13
Randolph @ Boaz
Parker @ Corner
Sumter Central @ Jemison
Anniston @ Moody
Lincoln @ Mortimer Jordan
Sylacauga @ Shelby County
Greenville @ Sidney Lanier
Hayden @ Springville
Alexandria @ St. Clair County
Columbia @ St. John Paul II Catholic
Dallas County @ Wilcox Central
Escambia County @ Williamson

4A
Andalusia 49, Headland 6
Brooks 52, Rogers 24
Carbon Hill 36, Curry 20
Cherokee County 20, Crossville 13
Clarke County 40, Monroe County 14
Cleburne County 38, Sardis 7
Dadeville 20, Leeds 14
Deshler 34, Elkmont 0
Good Hope 49, Priceville 34
Hamilton 42, Haleyville 24
Locust Fork 54, DAR 13
North Jackson 69, Westminster Christian 42
Sipsey Valley 16, Oak Grove 6
Straughn 28, Ashford 13
UMS-Wright 49, Southside-Selma 16
W.S. Neal 41, Thomasville 7
Montevallo @ Bibb County
Munford @ Childersburg
Saks @ Cleburne County
Danville @ Cordova
Elmore County @ Handley
Saks @ Hokes Bluff
Oneonta @ J.B. Pennington
Trinity Presbyterian @ Montgomery Catholic
Bullock County @ St. James
Northside @ West Blocton
East Lawrence @ West Limestone
Jacksonville @ White Plains

3A
Clements 20, West Morgan 7
Colbert County 49, Lexington 24
Dale County 47, Slocomb 7
Fultondale 37, B.B. Comer 0
Geraldine 25, Sand Rock 7
Gordo 24, Aliceville 3
Greensboro 26, American Christian 14
Hillcrest-Evergreen 13, Bayside Academy 10
Lamar County 70, Greene County 58
Madison Academy 34, Lauderdale County 7
Montgomery Academy 41, Midfield 14
New Hope 49, North Sand Mountain 14
Oakman 47, Hanceville 0
Opp 61, Excel 24
Pisgah 33, Brindlee Mountain 22
Plainview 45, Sylvania 12
Sheffield 33, Colbert Heights 21
T.R. Miller 17, Geneva 0
Central-Coosa @ Beulah
Abbeville @ Daleville
Vinemont @ Holly Pond
Glencoe @ Ohatchee
Ashville @ Pleasant Valley
Winston County @ Susan Moore
Piedmont @ Walter Wellborn
Westbrook Christian @ Weaver
Pike County @ Wicksburg

2A
Cleveland 41, Section 21
G.W. Long 56, Providence Christian 7
Gaston 49, West End 20
Houston Academy 20, Ariton 6
Ider 34, Collinsville 20
Phil Campbell 13, Cherokee 6
Ranburne 41, Horseshoe Bend 7
Red Bay 28, Hatton 21
Reeltown 26, Woodland 8
St. Luke’s 32, Choctaw County 0
Sweet Water 35, Southern Choctaw 14
Tharptown 28, Mars Hill Bible 0
Thorsby 43, Fayetteville 7
Washington County 35, Leroy 0
Geneva County @ Cottonwood
Luverne @ Elba
Central-Hayneville @ Goshen
Calhoun @ Highland Home
Pickens County @ Holy Spirit Catholic
Flomaton @ Mobile Christian
LaFayette @ Randolph County
Houston County @ Samson
Tanner @ Southeastern
Addison @ Sumiton Christian
Falkville @ Tarrant
Francis Marion @ Vincent

1A
Berry 50, Brilliant 6
Billingsley 38, Notasulga 10
Hubbertville 48, Meek 8
Keith 20, Akron 6
Linden 52, A.L. Johnson 0
Marengo 22, Sunshine 8
Phillips 58, Waterloo 0
R.A. Hubbard 32, Decatur Heritage 13
South Lamar 34, Lynn 0
Spring Garden 55, Jacksonville Christian 34
Talladega County Central @ Appalachian
Cedar Bluff @ Coosa Christian
Wadley @ Donoho
McKenzie @ Florala
Chickasaw @ Fruitdale
Woodville @ Gaylesville
Kinston @ Georgiana
McIntosh @ J.U. Blacksher
J.F. Shields @ Millry
Shades Mountain Christian @ Ragland
Pleasant Home @ Red Level
Isabella @ Verbena
Victory Christian @ Winterboro

AISA
Cornerstone Christian 38, Lyman Ward 7
Escambia Academy 51, Morgan Academy 0
Jackson Academy 60, Sumter Academy 6
Lee-Scott Academy 48, Hooper Academy 10
Marengo Academy 53, Russell Christian (Miss.) 0
Monroe Academy 48, Fort Dale Academy 24
South Choctaw Academy 22, Clarke Prep 21
Tuscaloosa Academy 42, Glenwood 10
Chambers Academy @ Crenshaw Christian
Abbeville Christian @ Lakeside Academy
Evangel Christian-Montgomery @ Macon-East
Edgewood Academy @ Northside Methodist
Bessemer Academy @ Pickens Academy
Autauga Academy @ Pike Liberal Arts
Kingwood Christian @ Restoration Academy
Ashford Academy @ South Montgomery County Academy
Patrician Academy @ Southern Academy
Lowndes Academy @ Sparta Academy
Coosa Valley Academy @ Springwood

About Adam Robinson

My name is Adam Robinson and I have been the Sports Editor of the Brewton Standard since September 2007. I cover all the local sports in the Brewton area. I am a 2007 graduate of Troy University with a degree in Print Journalism with a contract in Sports Information. I married Shari Lynn in June of 2007 and we welcomed our first child, Hatlee, in April of 2010.

email author More by Adam