• 46°

Updated Friday night football scores from across the state

AHSAA interclass
American Heritage-Delray (Fla.) 54, Central-Phenix City 31
Bessemer City 28, Selma 21
Brantley 62, Barbour County 12
Fyffe 58, Valley Head 8
Hale County 45, Holt 6
Satsuma 34, Cottage Hill Christian 14

7A
Auburn 42, Lee-Montgomery 16
Baker 35, Alma Bryant 7
Bob Jones 50, Grissom 13
Davidson 17, McGill-Toolen 14
Fairhope 47, Mary G. Montgomery 25
Foley 23, Murphy 14
Hewitt-Trussville 41, Thompson 7
Hoover 66, Tuscaloosa County 27
Jeff Davis 38, Smiths Station 33
Oak Mountain 27, Mountain Brook 24
Prattville 42, Enterprise 13
Sparkman 42, Buckhorn 24

6A
Benjamin Russell 42, Chelsea 13
Brookwood 40, Paul Bryant 14
Daphne 34, Gulf Shores 14
Florence 42, Athens 7
Fort Payne 20, Scottsboro 12
Hartselle 28, Cullman 0
McAdory 24, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 21
Muscle Shoals 10, Decatur 7
Northview 31, Dothan 14
Opelika 52, Valley 14
Oxford 24, Pell City 0
Robertsdale 47, Citronelle 14
Saraland 40, Baldwin County 0
Spanish Fort 21, Blount 14 (OT)
Stanhope Elmore 42, Russell County 26
Wetumpka 42, Carroll 12
Albertville @ Arab
Pelham @ Briarwood Christian
Huffman @ Center Point
Lee-Huntsville @ Southside-Gadsden

5A
B.T. Washington 12, Rehobeth 0
Boaz 30, Randolph 0
Calera 45, Helena 21
Central-Clay County 34, Beauregard 9
Columbia 42, St. John Paul II Catholic 7
Demopolis 42, Central-Tuscaloosa 16
East Limestone 41, Lawrence County 7
Etowah 60, Butler 6
Greenville 27, Sidney Lanier 12
Guntersville 35, Fairview 13
J.O. Johnson 48, Ardmore 27
Jackson 38, B.C. Rain 24
Lincoln 32, Mortimer Jordan 14
Madison County 40, Douglas 6
Russellville 26, West Point 22
Springville 39, Hayden 21
Sylacauga 21, Shelby County 7
Tallassee 50, Marbury 21
Vigor 31, Faith Academy 13
Williamson 34, Escambia County 6
Parker @ Corner
Sumter Central @ Jemison
Anniston @ Moody
Alexandria @ St. Clair County
Dallas County @ Wilcox Central

4A
Andalusia 49, Headland 6
Brooks 52, Rogers 24
Carbon Hill 36, Curry 20
Cherokee County 20, Crossville 13
Clarke County 40, Monroe County 14
Cleburne County 38, Sardis 7
Dadeville 20, Leeds 14
Deshler 34, Elkmont 0
Elmore County 27, Handley 24
Good Hope 49, Priceville 34
Hamilton 42, Haleyville 24
Locust Fork 54, DAR 13
North Jackson 69, Westminster Christian 42
Saks 48, Hokes Bluff 16
Sipsey Valley 16, Oak Grove 6
St. James 42, Bullock County 0
Straughn 28, Ashford 13
Trinity Presbyterian 24, Montgomery Catholic 0
UMS-Wright 49, Southside-Selma 16
W.S. Neal 41, Thomasville 7
West Blocton 48, Northside 14
West Limestone 42, East Lawrence 0
Montevallo @ Bibb County
Munford @ Childersburg
Saks @ Cleburne County
Danville @ Cordova
Oneonta @ J.B. Pennington
Jacksonville @ White Plains

3A
Clements 20, West Morgan 7
Colbert County 49, Lexington 24
Dale County 47, Slocomb 7
Daleville 46, Abbeville 0
Fultondale 37, B.B. Comer 0
Geraldine 25, Sand Rock 7
Glencoe 42, Ohatchee 12
Gordo 24, Aliceville 3
Greensboro 26, American Christian 14
Hillcrest-Evergreen 13, Bayside Academy 10
Lamar County 70, Greene County 58
Madison Academy 34, Lauderdale County 7
Montgomery Academy 41, Midfield 14
New Hope 49, North Sand Mountain 14
Oakman 47, Hanceville 0
Opp 61, Excel 24
Pike County 39, Wicksburg 12
Pisgah 33, Brindlee Mountain 22
Plainview 45, Sylvania 12
Sheffield 33, Colbert Heights 21
T.R. Miller 17, Geneva 0
Central-Coosa @ Beulah
Vinemont @ Holly Pond
Ashville @ Pleasant Valley
Winston County @ Susan Moore
Piedmont @ Walter Wellborn
Westbrook Christian @ Weaver

2A
Cleveland 41, Section 21
Cottonwood 41, Geneva County 12
Flomaton 28, Mobile Christian 14
G.W. Long 56, Providence Christian 7
Gaston 49, West End 20
Goshen 21, Central-Hayneville 14
Highland Home 63, Calhoun 21
Houston Academy 20, Ariton 6
Ider 34, Collinsville 20
Luverne 58, Elba 40
Phil Campbell 13, Cherokee 6
Ranburne 41, Horseshoe Bend 7
Red Bay 28, Hatton 21
Reeltown 26, Woodland 8
Samson 27, Houston County 6
St. Luke’s 32, Choctaw County 0
Sweet Water 35, Southern Choctaw 14
Tanner 56, Southeastern 0
Tharptown 28, Mars Hill Bible 0
Thorsby 43, Fayetteville 7
Washington County 35, Leroy 0
Pickens County @ Holy Spirit Catholic
LaFayette @ Randolph County
Addison @ Sumiton Christian
Francis Marion @ Vincent

1A
Berry 50, Brilliant 6
Billingsley 38, Notasulga 10
Fruitdale 22, Chickasaw 19
Gaylesville 32, Woodville 14
Hubbertville 48, Meek 8
J.U. Blacksher 55, McIntosh 16
Keith 20, Akron 6
Linden 52, A.L. Johnson 0
Marengo 22, Sunshine 8
McKenzie 51, Florala 14
Millry 59, J.F. Shields 14
Phillips 58, Waterloo 0
Pleasant Home 42, Red Level 20
R.A. Hubbard 32, Decatur Heritage 13
South Lamar 34, Lynn 0
Spring Garden 55, Jacksonville Christian 34
Winterboro 48, Victory Christian 14
Talladega County Central @ Appalachian
Cedar Bluff @ Coosa Christian
Wadley @ Donoho
Kinston @ Georgiana
Shades Mountain Christian @ Ragland
Isabella @ Verbena

AISA
Ashford Academy 46, South Montgomery County Academy 12
Autauga Academy 19, Pike Liberal Arts 7
Bessemer Academy 58, Pickens Academy 6
Chambers Academy 14, Crenshaw Christian 7
Cornerstone Christian 38, Lyman Ward 7
Edgewood Academy 63, Northside Methodist 6
Escambia Academy 51, Morgan Academy 0
Jackson Academy 60, Sumter Academy 6
Lakeside Academy 43, Abbeville Christian 21
Lee-Scott Academy 48, Hooper Academy 10
Macon-East 40, Evangel Christian-Montgomery 21
Marengo Academy 53, Russell Christian (Miss.) 0
Monroe Academy 48, Fort Dale Academy 24
South Choctaw Academy 22, Clarke Prep 21
Sparta Academy 51, Lowndes Academy 6
Tuscaloosa Academy 42, Glenwood 10
Kingwood Christian @ Restoration Academy
Patrician Academy @ Southern Academy
Coosa Valley Academy @ Springwood

About Adam Robinson

My name is Adam Robinson and I have been the Sports Editor of the Brewton Standard since September 2007. I cover all the local sports in the Brewton area. I am a 2007 graduate of Troy University with a degree in Print Journalism with a contract in Sports Information. I married Shari Lynn in June of 2007 and we welcomed our first child, Hatlee, in April of 2010.

email author More by Adam