• 77°

Friday night scores

Football Statewide scores, AHSAA interclass
Handley 55, Abbeville 0
Jackson 31, Thomasville 7
Section 14, Cedar Bluff 7
Tanner 52, R.A. Hubbard 0
Ellwood Christian @ American Christian

7A
Auburn 37, Prattville 7
Buckhorn 49, Grissom 14
Central-Phenix City 31, Jeff Davis 20
Foley 31, Theodore 15
Gadsden City 62, Hazel Green 38
Hewitt-Trussville 28, Mountain Brook 10
Hoover 42, Vestavia Hills 0
James Clemens 28, Sparkman 13
Murphy 48, McGill-Toolen 31
Oak Mountain 34, Spain Park 27
Tuscaloosa County 10, Thompson 0
Mary G. Montgomery @ Alma Bryant

6A
Austin 24, Athens 7
Benjamin Russell 44, Valley 28
Blount 37, Baldwin County 13
Carver-Montgomery 28, Dothan 17
Clay-Chalkville 42, Woodlawn 8
Daphne 7, Spanish Fort 0
Decatur 33, Cullman 13
Florence 25, Hartselle 3
Gardendale 41, Fort Payne 7
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 53, Paul Bryant 19
Homewood 28, Hueytown 14
McAdory 28, Brookwood 6
Minor 30, Briarwood Christian 12
Opelika 66, Chilton County 20
Park Crossing 39, Russell County 6
Pelham 47, John Carroll Catholic 0
Pell City 35, Chelsea 33
Pinson Valley 31, Center Point 0
Shades Valley 45, Huffman 25
Southside-Gadsden 42, Scottsboro 16
Stanhope Elmore 41, Carroll 13
Walker 17, Jackson-Olin 12
Wetumpka 27, Northview 20
Brewer @ Albertville
Northridge @ Bessemer City
Gulf Shores @ Robertsdale

5A
Anniston 26, St. Clair County 14
B.C. Rain 48, Faith Academy 28
Beauregard 49, Tallassee 34
Calera 43, Dallas County 19
Charles Henderson 30, Rehobeth 7
Demopolis 58, Wilcox Central 6
East Limestone 31, West Point 7
Etowah 40, Boaz 14
Helena 31, Sumter Central 12
J.O. Johnson 53, St. John Paul II Catholic 6
Madison County 67, Randolph 14
Mortimer Jordan 39, Hayden 0
Pleasant Grove 58, Dora 28
Ramsay 29, Fairfield 18
Russellville 21, Lawrence County 13
Sidney Lanier 25, Alabama Christian 14
St. Paul’s 49, Escambia County 12
Vigor 21, Williamson 6
Moody @ Alexandria
Eufaula @ Greenville
Central-Tuscaloosa @ Jemison
Central-Clay County @ Sylacauga
Shelby County @ Talladega
Corner @ Wenonah

4A
Andalusia 41, Montgomery Catholic 21
Central-Florence 23, West Limestone 20
Clarke County 48, Southside-Selma 26
Cordova 40, Carbon Hill 16
Deshler 40, Brooks 14
Elkmont 27, Rogers 10
Elmore County 14, Dadeville 9
Fayette County 54, Curry 33
Good Hope 63, DAR 40
Leeds 42, Childersburg 7
Locust Fork 50, Priceville 35
North Jackson 52, Oneonta 27
Northside 49, Bibb County 28
Sardis 42, Cherokee County 38
UMS-Wright 55, Monroe County 0
W.S. Neal 47, Satsuma 21
West Blocton 47, Oak Grove 16
Westminster Christian 38, J.B. Pennington 20
Wilson 53, East Lawrence 0
Straughn @ Bullock County
Hamilton @ Danville
Trinity Presbyterian @ Headland
Sipsey Valley @ Holt
Hokes Bluff @ Jacksonville
Ashford @ St. James
Crossville @ White Plains

3A
Colbert County 45, Colbert Heights 12
Dale County 53, Daleville 27
Excel 24, Geneva 22
Geraldine 20, Sylvania 9
Glencoe 56, Weaver 7
Gordo 21, Lamar County 14
Greene County 48, Hale County 28
Hanceville 27, Holly Pond 7
Hillcrest-Evergreen 61, Cottage Hill Christian 28
Lauderdale County 53, West Morgan 0
Lexington 55, Sheffield 40
Madison Academy 59, Clements 13
Midfield 45, B.B. Comer 6
Montgomery Academy 47, Central-Coosa 6
New Hope 24, Sand Rock 21
Oakman 49, Winfield 14
Opp 25, Bayside Academy 14
Piedmont 49, Westbrook Christian 0
Pike County 36, Slocomb 20
Pisgah 46, North Sand Mountain 18
Plainview 48, Brindlee Mountain 6
Pleasant Valley 41, Ohatchee 19
Prattville Christian 21, Beulah 12
Vinemont 40, Susan Moore 14
Wicksburg 52, Barbour County 14
Walter Wellborn @ Ashville
Aliceville @ Greensboro

2A
Cherokee 32, Mars Hill Bible 6
Cold Springs 26, Sumiton Christian 0
Cottonwood 38, Samson 7
Elba 51, Calhoun 6
Falkville 33, Southeastern 13
Flomaton 38, St. Luke’s 26
Fyffe 62, West End 6
G.W. Long 56, Houston Academy 0
Hatton 26, Tharptown 0
Highland Home 29, Goshen 19
Lanett 47, LaFayette 6
Leroy 24, Mobile Christian 21
Pickens County 26, Vincent 7
R.C. Hatch 60, Holy Spirit Catholic 13
Reeltown 28, Randolph County 14
Sweet Water 42, Choctaw County 0
Tarrant 26, Addison 13
Washington County 49, Southern Choctaw 0
Woodland 30, Horseshoe Bend 7
Houston County @ Ariton
Ider @ Cleveland
Gaston @ Collinsville
Fayetteville @ Francis Marion
Providence Christian @ Geneva County
Zion Chapel @ Luverne
Central-Hayneville @ New Brockton
Phil Campbell @ Sulligent

1A
Berry 50, Marion County 35
Brantley 49, McKenzie 6
Donoho 27, Ragland 8
Florala 41, Pleasant Home 14
Fruitdale 20, Millry 14
Gaylesville 51, Coosa Christian 32
Hubbertville 39, South Lamar 20
Keith 26, Sunshine 14
Kinston 8, Red Level 6
Maplesville 63, A.L. Johnson 0
McIntosh 22, J.F. Shields 0
Notasulga 20, Verbena 14
Phillips 44, Vina 14
Shoals Christian 42, Waterloo 0
Spring Garden 53, Woodville 20
Valley Head 46, Jacksonville Christian 35
Linden @ Akron
Shades Mountain Christian @ Appalachian
Loachapoka @ Autaugaville
Hackleburg @ Decatur Heritage
Brilliant @ Meek
Victory Christian @ Wadley

AISA
Ashford Academy 27, Lyman Ward 14
Bessemer Academy 66, Glenwood 0
Clarke Prep 52, Jackson Academy 34
Crenshaw Christian 20, Cornerstone Christian 14
Edgewood Academy 70, Springwood 13
Fort Dale Academy 28, Morgan Academy 7
Lakeside Academy 42, Macon-East 33
Monroe Academy 29, Hooper Academy 0
Pickens Academy 52, Russell Christian (Miss.) 6
Restoration Academy 26, Lee-Scott Academy 14
Sumter Academy 54, Lowndes Academy 37
Tuscaloosa Academy 41, Kingwood Christian 12
Abbeville Christian @ Autauga Academy
South Montgomery County Academy @ Chambers Academy
Pike Liberal Arts @ Escambia Academy
Sparta Academy @ Patrician Academy
Southern Academy @ South Choctaw Academy

About Adam Robinson

My name is Adam Robinson and I have been the Sports Editor of the Brewton Standard since September 2007. I cover all the local sports in the Brewton area. I am a 2007 graduate of Troy University with a degree in Print Journalism with a contract in Sports Information. I married Shari Lynn in June of 2007 and we welcomed our first child, Hatlee, in April of 2010.

email author More by Adam