• 82°

State scores (updated: all but one score reported)

Football Statewide scores, AHSAA interclass
Beulah 22, LaFayette 14
Escambia County 42, Monroe County 30
Northridge 32, Selma 0
Oakman 61, Curry 7
Saraland 47, Hillcrest-Evergreen 7

7A
Auburn 40, Smiths Station 14
Baker 34, Mary G. Montgomery 14
Bob Jones 41, Hazel Green 31
Buckhorn 37, Gadsden City 20
Central-Phenix City 51, Enterprise 27
Fairhope 54, Murphy 30
Hoover 38, Hewitt-Trussville 24
Huntsville 35, James Clemens 34
McGill-Toolen 25, Theodore 23
Oak Mountain 49, Thompson 23
Prattville 21, Lee-Montgomery 19
Spain Park 19, Mountain Brook 0
Sparkman 55, Grissom 20
Tuscaloosa County 14, Vestavia Hills 7

6A
Arab 43, Scottsboro 32
Benjamin Russell 24, Chilton County 0
Bessemer City 27, Center Point 8
Blount 25, LeFlore 22
Brewer 34, Lee-Huntsville 20
Briarwood Christian 35, John Carroll Catholic 0
Carver-Montgomery 23, Wetumpka 7
Clay-Chalkville 45, Gardendale 20
Daphne 35, Baldwin County 12
Dothan 48, Russell County 14
Florence 23, Decatur 6
Gulf Shores 40, Citronelle 0
Hartselle 34, Austin 13
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 41, Brookwood 6
Homewood 30, Jackson-Olin 0
McAdory 35, Paul Bryant 12
Minor 22, Pelham 14
Muscle Shoals 28, Cullman 0
Northview 49, Carroll 6
Oxford 31, Chelsea 21
Pell City 25, Valley 2
Pinson Valley 28, Shades Valley 26
Southside-Gadsden 24, Fort Payne 17
Spanish Fort 42, Robertsdale 14
Walker 24, Hueytown 14

5A
Alexandria 22, Anniston 14
Beauregard 24, Marbury 21
Calera 66, Sumter Central 6
Central-Clay County 55, Talladega 0
Central-Tuscaloosa 25, Helena 20
Charles Henderson 50, B.T. Washington 6
Demopolis 41, Dallas County 18
Douglas 35, Randolph 15
East Limestone 47, Ardmore 7
Eufaula 28, Alabama Christian 7
Fairfield 44, Carver-Birmingham 28
Fairview 33, Butler 0
Greenville 35, Rehobeth 14
Guntersville 28, Boaz 14
J.O. Johnson 20, Columbia 0
Jackson 41, Faith Academy 20
Jemison 32, Wilcox Central 21
Madison County 17, Etowah 14
Moody 27, Lincoln 26
Mortimer Jordan 34, Springville 21
Pleasant Grove 35, Wenonah 14
Ramsay 25, Corner 22
Russellville 49, St. John Paul II Catholic 14
St. Clair County 35, Hayden 21
St. Paul’s 14, Vigor 13
Tallassee 34, Sylacauga 7
West Point 21, Lawrence County 14

4A
Ashford 63, Headland 0
Bibb County 54, Oak Grove 24
Central-Florence 5, Brooks 3
Cherokee County 37, White Plains 31
Childersburg 34, Elmore County 13
Clarke County 14, Thomasville 9
Cleburne County 35, Hokes Bluff 14
Dadeville 34, Handley 6
Deshler 36, Rogers 14
Elkmont 42, East Lawrence 19
Fayette County 35, Cordova 14
Haleyville 63, Danville 19
Hamilton 42, Carbon Hill 0
Leeds 55, Holtville 7
Locust Fork 36, J.B. Pennington 28
Montgomery Catholic 48, Bullock County 8
North Jackson 62, Good Hope 14
Northside 35, Montevallo 28
Oneonta 33, Westminster Christian 13
Priceville 42, DAR 26
Saks 36, Jacksonville 7
Sardis 52, Crossville 14
Straughn 34, Andalusia 28
Trinity Presbyterian 31, St. James 21
UMS-Wright 41, Satsuma 0
W.S. Neal 55, Southside-Selma 8
West Blocton 66, Holt 32
Wilson 39, West Limestone 0

3A
Aliceville 34, American Christian 19
Central-Coosa 24, B.B. Comer 22
Colbert County 42, Sheffield 15
Colbert Heights 45, West Morgan 16
Dale County 49, Abbeville 0
Daleville 13, Pike County 12
Geneva 26, Bayside Academy 17
Glencoe 56, Pleasant Valley 0
Gordo 51, Hale County 13
Greensboro 32, Lamar County 16
Lauderdale County 42, Clements 0
Madison Academy 45, Lexington 14
Midfield 23, Fultondale 9
Montgomery Academy 49, Prattville Christian 0
North Sand Mountain 13, Brindlee Mountain 12
Opp 40, Cottage Hill Christian 22
Piedmont 42, Weaver 0
Pisgah 33, Sand Rock 26
Plainview 42, Geraldine 7
Slocomb 48, Barbour County 16
Susan Moore 15, Hanceville 14
Sylvania 32, New Hope 21
T.R. Miller 44, Excel 0

Vinemont 27, Winston County 19
Walter Wellborn 64, Ohatchee 21
Westbrook Christian 49, Ashville 12
Winfield 44, Holly Pond 20

2A
Addison 27, Southeastern 7
Calhoun 24, Central-Hayneville 16
Cold Springs 36, Tarrant 33
Cottonwood 61, Ariton 22
Elba 49, Highland Home 7
Fyffe 49, Collinsville 7
G.W. Long 59, Houston County 7
Gaston 35, Cleveland 28
Geneva County 44, Samson 21
Goshen 24, Zion Chapel 6
Hatton 50, Cherokee 7
Houston Academy 13, Providence Christian 10
Ider 18, Section 0
Luverne 44, New Brockton 20
Pickens County 34, Fayetteville 20
R.C. Hatch 35, Vincent 13
Ranburne 35, Woodland 14
Randolph County 35, Horseshoe Bend 0
Red Bay 54, Tharptown 7
Reeltown 26, Lanett 19
Southern Choctaw 26, Leroy 21
St. Luke’s 28, Mobile Christian 21
Sulligent 36, Mars Hill Bible 13
Sumiton Christian 69, West End 32
Sweet Water 38, Flomaton 12
Tanner 77, Falkville 24
Thorsby 32, Francis Marion 8
Washington County 61, Choctaw County 0

1A
Berry 31, Lynn 14
Billingsley 60, Autaugaville 6
Brantley 62, Pleasant Home 14
Cedar Bluff 47, Gaylesville 20
Chickasaw 68, Millry 41
Donoho 48, Appalachian 0
Ellwood Christian 40, A.L. Johnson 26
Georgiana 41, Red Level 0
Hubbertville 28, Verbena 14
Jacksonville Christian 47, Waterloo 8
Kinston 26, Florala 13
Loachapoka 26, Keith 6
Maplesville 61, Akron 0
Marengo 53, J.F. Shields 0
Marion County 35, Meek 12
McKenzie 63, J.U. Blacksher 18
Notasulga 50, Isabella 34
Phillips 40, Decatur Heritage 33
Ragland 45, Victory Christian 8
Shoals Christian 48, Vina 14
South Lamar 38, Brilliant 0
Spring Garden 72, Coosa Christian 42
Talladega County Central 39, Shades Mountain Christian 6
Valley Head 41, Woodville 13
Wadley 26, Winterboro 0

AISA
Autauga Academy 27, Crenshaw Christian 16
Bessemer Academy 54, Southern Academy 0
Edgewood Academy 55, Ashford Academy 0
Escambia Academy 41, Glenwood 0
Jackson Academy 40, Russell Christian (Miss.) 20
Kingwood Christian 51, Coosa Valley Academy 8
Lowndes Academy 40, Macon-East 19
Marengo Academy 59, Abbeville Christian 12
Monroe Academy 40, Clarke Prep 30
Morgan Academy 24, Hooper Academy 21
Patrician Academy 41, Sumter Academy 14
Pike Liberal Arts 43, Fort Dale Academy 22
South Choctaw Academy 68, Sparta Academy 25
Springwood 43, Evangel Christian-Montgomery 16
Tuscaloosa Academy 49, Lee-Scott Academy 27
Wilcox Academy 41, Pickens Academy 12
Northside Methodist @ Lakeside Academy

About Adam Robinson

My name is Adam Robinson and I have been the Sports Editor of the Brewton Standard since September 2007. I cover all the local sports in the Brewton area. I am a 2007 graduate of Troy University with a degree in Print Journalism with a contract in Sports Information. I married Shari Lynn in June of 2007 and we welcomed our first child, Hatlee, in April of 2010.

email author More by Adam