Digest

Published 8:35 am Friday, August 31, 2007

By Staff
On TAP
Thursday, August 30
(HS VOLLEYBALL) W.S. Neal at T.R. Miller (JV 5 p.m., V 6 p.m.)
(MS VOLLEYBALL) W.S. Neal at Brewton 4 p.m.
(JUCO VOLLEYBALL) Southern Union at JDCC 6 p.m.)
Friday, August 31
(HS FOOTBALL) Clarke County at T.R. Miller 7 p.m.
(HS FOOTBALL) W.S. Neal at Daleville 7 p.m.
(JUCO VOLLEYBALL) Bevill State at JDCC 6 p.m.
Tuesday, September 4
(HS FOOTBALL B TEAM) T.R. Miller at Opp 6:30 p.m.
(JUCO VOLLEYBALL) Lawson State at JDCC 7:30 p.m.
(HS VOLLEYBALL) T.R. Miller tri-match at Monroe Co. (JV 4 p.m., vs. Escambia Co. 5 p.m., vs. Monroe Co. 6 p.m.)
Thursday, September 6
(HS VOLLEYBALL) Monroe County at W.S. Neal (JV 4:30 p.m., V 5:30 p.m.)
(HS VOLLEYBALL) T.R. Miller at Jackson tri-match 5 p.m.
(JUCO VOLLEYBALL) Gadsden State at JDCC 6 p.m., Lawson State at JDCC 7:30 p.m.
(MS FOOTBALL) W.S. Neal at Brewton 6 p.m.
Football
Standings
Region 1 Overall
Escambia Co. 0-0 0-0
Hillcrest 0-0 0-0
Jackson 0-0 0-0
Monroe Co. 0-0 0-0
Southside-Selma 0-0 0-0
Thomasville 0-0 0-0
T.R. Miller 0-0 0-0
W.S. Neal 0-0 0-0
This week's games
Jackson at Leroy (Thurs.)
Clarke County at T.R. Miller
W.S. Neal at Daleville
Escambia Co. at Alabama Christ.
Thomasville at Sweet Water
Hillcrest at Geneva
J.F. Shields at Monroe County
Southside-Selma at Selma
Sept. 7 games
W.S. Neal at Escambia County
T.R. Miller at Southside-Selma
Hillcrest at Thomasville
Jackson at Monroe County
Sept. 14 games
Escambia County at T.R. Miller
Southside-Selma at W.S. Neal
Monroe County at Hillcrest
Thomasville at Jackson
Sept. 21 games
W.S. Neal at Thomasville
T.R. Miller at Monroe County
Hillcrest at Escambia County
Jackson at Southside-Selma
Sept. 28 games
Opp at W.S. Neal
Straughn at T.R. Miller
St. Paul's at Escambia County
Pike County at Hillcrest
Jackson at Clarke County
Greenville at Monroe County
Hayneville at Southside-Selma
Thomasville at Choctaw County
Oct. 5 games
Thomasville at T.R. Miller
Monroe County at W.S. Neal
Escambia County at Jackson
Southside-Selma at Hillcrest
Oct. 12 games
W.S. Neal at Hillcrest
T.R. Miller at Jackson
Thomasville at Escambia County
Monroe Co. at Southside-Selma
Oct. 19 games
Jackson at W.S. Neal
Hillcrest at T.R. Miller
Escambia Co. at Monroe Co.
Southside-Selma at Thomasville
Oct. 26 games
T.R. Miller at W.S. Neal
Escambia Co. at Southside-Selma
Hillcrest at Jackson
Monroe County at Thomasville
Nov. 2 games
T.R. Miller at Trinity
Calhoun at W.S. Neal
Satsuma at Escambia County
Hillcrest at Georgiana
Jemison at Jackson
Spanish Fort at Monroe County
Southside-Selma at Keith
Clarke County at Thomasville