• 57°

Escambia County land transactions

By Staff
Following are deeds filed with the Escambia County Probate Office for the week of Feb. 15-21.
Beverly Perkins to Paul Martin, a parcel of land in Section 20, Township 1 North, Range 6 East.
Miles L. Hart, Jr. and Valerie Jo Hart to Anna H. Whitehead and Dannie Hart, a parcel of land in Section 17, Township 3 North, Range 13 East.
Leslie M. Roberts and Christine M. Roberts to William R. Roberts, a parcel of land in Section 1, Township 1 North, Range 11 East.
Juniper Creek Development Inc. to Mike Hutto and Lyn F. Hutto, Lot 29, Country Club of Brewton subdivision, Phase Five.
Glen Wiggins to Shelvie A. Campbell, Lot 2, Block F, Northview Subdivision, Phase One.
Ella Max Pettis and Howard Pettis to James H. English and Rhonda J. English, a parcel of land in Section 14, Township 2 North, Range 7 East.
Keith E. Castleberry and Patricia L. Castleberry to Leon Stewart and Donna Stewart, part of Lot 27, Southern Estates Subdivision.
Ruby Lee Lambert to Nerman Lambert, a parcel of land in Section 12, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.
Ruby Lee Lambert to Frances Lambert Biggs, a parcel of land in Section 12, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.
Ruby Lee Lambert to Edward Lambert, a parcel of land in Section 12, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.
Ruby Lee Lambert to Shirl Lambert, a parcel of land in Section 12, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.
Delores L. Wells and Wendall W. Wells to Alice Triplett, Lots 58-61 Greenlawn Addition, Atmore.
Southwest Royalties Inc. to Spooner Petroleum Company, a parcel of land in Section 32, Township 2 North, Range 8 East.
Everhome Mortgage Company to Secretar of Veterans Affairs, Lots 14 and 15, Block 3, Moore Addition, Atmore.
RJGE LLC to Gregory Douglas Henry, a parcel of land in Section 28, Township 3 North, Range 9 East.
Robert W. Moulton, Robert Wilson Moulton, James C. Moulton and James
Cleveland Moulton, several parcels of land in Sections 12 and 13, Township 1
North, Range 6 East and in Section 20, Township 1 North, Range 7 East.
Poarch Creek Indian Housing Authority to Ronald R. Lambert and Peggy S.
Lambert, a parcel of land in Section 5, Township 1 North, Range 5 East.
Deborah T. Hall and Debra T. Hall to Thomas Gilbert Hall II, Cassandra Megan and Corey Ray Jackson Hall, Lot 9, Block 1, C.H. Grantham Addition, East  Brewton.
Following are mortgages filed with the Escambia County Courthouse for the week of Feb. 15-21.
Keith L. McGowin and Deborah M. McGowin to U.S. Bank, 2961 Ridge Road, Brewton.
Bank of Brewton to Robert Hardy and Bertha Hardy, 126 Werlin Street, Brewton.
Walter A. Dewitt and Sharon F. Dewitt to Escambia County Bank, 222 Red Maple Drive, Flomaton.
Douglas Leon Welch Jr. and Sandra B. Welch to Escambia County Bank, 1738 Old Foshee Road, Brewton.
Edith T. Jackson, Edith M. Tullis and Eddie Jackson to Wells Fargo
Bank, 6154 Jack Springs Road, Atmore.
Sarah L. Winters and Jimmie L. Winters Sr. to Real Estate Mortgage Network, 24854 U.S. 31, Flomaton.
A and M Properties LLC to First Exchange Bank, 224 Harris Street, Flomaton.
Brittany D. Fortner and J. Luther to First Exchange Bank, 6277 Sardine Road, Brewton.
Willie James Hawthorne and Carolyn B. Hawthorne to MERS and Equisouth Mortgage Inc., 832 Whipporwill Lane, Atmore.
Shelvie A. Campbell and Glen Wiggins and Shelvie A. Campbell, and Glen Wiggins, Lot 2, Block F, Northview Subdivision, Phase One.
James H. English and Rhonda J. English to Ella Max Pettis and Howard Pettis, a parcel of land in Section 14, Township 2 North, Range 7 East.
Brian L. Gray and Jennifer C. Gray to MERS and Quicken Loans Inc., 620 Belleville Ave., Brewton.
Jason Walker, Eric Walker and Michelle Walker to Wells Fargo Bank, 209 West Granberry St., Brewton.
Alice White Triplett to MERS and Beach Community Mortgage Services, 211 6th Ave., Atmore.
Rodney W, Helton and Michael L. Helton to Farm Credit of Northwest Florida, parcels of land in Sections 12, 13 and 33, Township 1 North, Range six; Section 20. Township One North, Range 7 East; Secions 23 and 24, Township 2North, Range 7 East; and Sections 20, 29, 30, 42 and 32, Township 2 North, Range 8 East.
Adams Conecuh LLC to Servisfirst Bank, land along Hwy. 113 and County Road 18.
John Ray Kuklok and Veronica Kuklok to Kim Himes, 226 Tom Shiver Road, Flomaton.